18 MORNINGSIDE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MORNINGSIDE CR
Mblu
F11/ 10/ 5/ /
Owner
SANTANIELLO JOSEPH R
Assessment
$472,600
PID
2826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,200$152,400$472,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANIELLO JOSEPH R
Co-OwnerSANTANIELLO NICOLE R
Address18 MORNINGSIDE CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1669
Sale Price$289,000
Book & Page 19270/561
Sale Date05/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTANIELLO JOSEPH R$289,00019270/56105/23/2012
DEVENO ,PAUL D$160,0009462/14704/26/1996
MANN ROBERT C$141,1005910/8310/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,232 1,232
FFLFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
BMTBasement 1,162 0
GARGarage 832 0
OFPOpen Porch 70 0
   4,458 2,394

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,900$141,600$449,500
2024$301,300$141,600$442,900
2023$254,100$120,600$374,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps