81 BELVIDERE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 BELVIDERE AV
Mblu
F11/ 3/ 2/ /
Owner
DUNICAN DAVID JR
Assessment
$283,400
PID
2838
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,100$103,300$283,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNICAN DAVID JR
Co-OwnerDUNICAN KATHRYN
Address81 BELVIDERE AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1712
Sale Price$217,500
Book & Page 22147/490
Sale Date04/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNICAN DAVID JR$217,50022147/49004/27/2018
MODZELESKY,KENNETH$150,00021834/49908/29/2017
SKOWERA GEORGE J$120242/4704/07/2014
SKOWERA,GEORGE J$02121/39206/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 873 873
TQSThree Quarter Story 729 547
BMTBasement 729 0
OFPOpen Porch 18 0
WDKWood Deck 166 0
   2,515 1,420

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$96,300$269,800
2024$169,500$96,300$265,800
2023$150,000$83,400$233,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps