576 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
576 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
B9/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
BARKYOUMB PAUL
Assessment
$344,100
PID
284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,200$115,900$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKYOUMB PAUL
Co-OwnerCLIFFORD-BARKYOUMB JILL
Address576 SOUTHWICK ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$349,900
Book & Page 25439/321
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARKYOUMB PAUL$349,90025439/32105/31/2024
MOCCIO JOSEPH T$310,00024945/58603/23/2023
HICHBORN JEFFREY J$284,90023528/38511/10/2020
BURGHOFF JAMES K$199,90022000/46112/22/2017
SANTOS,DONNA M$10017182/43303/06/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,182
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
LLVLower Level 520 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   2,662 1,182

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  70.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$108,000$317,900
2024$197,600$108,000$305,600
2023$190,500$98,500$289,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps