78 BESSBROOK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 BESSBROOK ST
Mblu
F11/ 6/ 27/ /
Owner
GIOVANINNI MICHELLE T
Assessment
$310,900
PID
2863
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,700$122,200$310,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOVANINNI MICHELLE T
Co-Owner
Address78 BESSBROOK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 16087/83
Sale Date07/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIOVANINNI MICHELLE T$225,00016087/8307/31/2006
PUSKEY CHESTER W +,$1,7252310/13905/14/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,514
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BMTBasement 884 0
CNPCanopy 24 0
OFPOpen Porch 55 0
   2,687 1,514

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  96.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,200$113,100$300,300
2024$177,700$113,100$290,800
2023$145,100$97,900$243,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps