58 BESSBROOK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 BESSBROOK ST
Mblu
F11/ 7/ 7/ /
Owner
DOTEN LISA G
Assessment
$316,400
PID
2878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,400$113,000$316,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDOTEN LISA G
Co-Owner
Address58 BESSBROOK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 20306/318
Sale Date06/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOTEN LISA G$220,00020306/31806/06/2014
MCEWAN,BRYAN T$172,00013865/32512/29/2003
DRISCOLL DEBORAH A,$10010368/09307/15/1998
DRISCOLL, ANN M &,$06628/10409/18/1987
BROWN, T$06628/10309/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,307
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
TQSThree Quarter Story 697 523
BMTBasement 775 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 153 0
PATPatio 135 0
   2,544 1,307

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  396.00 S.F.$7,6001
SPL4Pool A-C  15.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$105,200$303,800
2024$188,800$105,200$294,000
2023$170,000$91,100$261,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps