34 SYLVAN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 SYLVAN LN
Mblu
F12/ 3/ 7/ /
Owner
BUGBEE COLLEEN T TR
Assessment
$315,300
PID
2925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,900$119,400$315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUGBEE COLLEEN T TR
Co-OwnerTHE BUGBEE FAMILY TRUST
Address34 SYLVAN LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1708
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21874/42
Sale Date09/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUGBEE COLLEEN T TR$121874/4209/26/2017
BUGBEE,COLLEEN T$18480/40507/07/1993
FERRIGNO GARY,$142,0006871/1706/17/1988
KUSHIN$03430/5206/12/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,564
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
HSTHalf Story 936 468
BMTBasement 936 0
GARGarage 264 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
STGStorage 48 0
   3,320 1,564

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$111,400$299,600
2024$178,000$111,400$289,400
2023$154,400$105,600$260,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps