24 SYLVAN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SYLVAN LN
Mblu
F12/ 3/ 9/ /
Owner
MALDONADO JOSEPH
Assessment
$305,200
PID
2927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,800$119,400$305,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO JOSEPH
Co-OwnerMERCED JANELIS
Address24 SYLVAN LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1708
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 22196/208
Sale Date05/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALDONADO JOSEPH$220,00022196/20805/31/2018
FAY,SAMUEL P$138,50012756/51411/18/2002
CARRENS CLEVE D,$124,0007795/15108/30/1991
CZUPRYNA$24,5003731/28409/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
HSTHalf Story 780 390
BMTBasement 780 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 150 0
GARGarage 480 0
OFPOpen Porch 202 0
   3,302 1,300

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1Patio-Avg  432.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$111,400$289,900
2024$168,700$111,400$280,100
2023$138,500$105,600$244,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps