39 SYLVAN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 SYLVAN LN
Mblu
F12/ 4/ 8/ /
Owner
KELLEY EDWARD F JR
Assessment
$442,900
PID
2949
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,400$142,500$442,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY EDWARD F JR
Co-Owner
Address39 SYLVAN LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 9982/320
Sale Date08/29/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY EDWARD F JR $135,0009982/32008/29/1997
WARD VIRGINIA L,$08515/58708/04/1993
WARD, JAMES R &$140,0006496/11805/22/1987
MCKEE, G$02892/8907/23/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,548
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BMTBasement 144 0
GARGarage 336 0
SFBSuperior Fin Bsmnt 1,068 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   3,316 1,548

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$3001
WDKDeck, Wood  256.00 S.F.$2,2001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$132,900$416,600
2024$275,400$132,900$408,300
2023$229,200$126,800$356,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps