59 MORNINGSIDE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 MORNINGSIDE CR
Mblu
F12/ 5/ 1/ /
Owner
WAGNER MARK
Assessment
$438,600
PID
2951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,200$153,400$438,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER MARK
Co-OwnerWAGNER LAURIE
Address59 MORNINGSIDE CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 16250/167
Sale Date10/11/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER MARK$325,00016250/16710/11/2006
LESTER ROBERT P +,$153,2006427/11803/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
BMTBasement 1,496 0
GARGarage 480 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 144 0
PATPatio 192 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,516 1,976

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,300$142,000$410,300
2024$259,000$142,000$401,000
2023$257,900$121,300$379,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps