108 HASTINGS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 HASTINGS ST
Mblu
F12/ 6/ 1/ /
Owner
VOVK YURIY
Assessment
$398,300
PID
2971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,800$140,500$398,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVOVK YURIY
Co-Owner
Address108 HASTINGS ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$167,000
Book & Page 20989/553
Sale Date12/14/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOVK YURIY$167,00020989/55312/14/2015
VERMES,KENNETH L$120989/55112/14/2015
VERMES,MEANETTE$03701 548/106/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,696
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
BMTBasement 468 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FBMFinished Basement 208 0
GARGarage 580 0
LLVLower Level 406 0
   3,498 1,696

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$131,400$365,800
2024$231,500$131,400$362,900
2023$184,300$115,700$300,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps