84 HASTINGS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 HASTINGS ST
Mblu
F12/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
MOURA JOAN
Assessment
$290,400
PID
2990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,400$114,000$290,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOURA JOAN
Co-OwnerDEJORDY DAVID H
Address84 HASTINGS ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 24455/445
Sale Date03/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOURA JOAN$325,00024455/44503/17/2022
LAVALLEY GLORIA M$116274/2810/23/2006
LAVALLEY LAWRENCE J,$02301 538/104/05/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BMTBasement 1,040 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 18 0
STGStorage 49 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   2,697 1,300

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  576.00 S.F.$9,6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$106,200$271,400
2024$160,100$106,200$266,300
2023$140,600$92,000$232,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps