490 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
490 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
B9/ 1/ 8/ /
Owner
DEVOE JAMES G
Assessment
$399,900
PID
300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,500$125,400$399,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVOE JAMES G
Co-OwnerDEVOE JENNIFER N
Address490 SOUTHWICK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1079
Sale Price$180,500
Book & Page 20396/290
Sale Date08/20/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEVOE JAMES G$180,50020396/29008/20/2014
STEPANIK,ELEANOR R$118186/4002/12/2010
STEPANIK,DONALD E$118186/3802/12/2010
STEPANIK,ELEANOR R$02750/48706/21/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,405
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,405 2,405
BMTBasement 2,505 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 128 0
GARGarage 440 0
OFPOpen Porch 25 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   5,623 2,405

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$4001
MANUALManual Ob  1.00 UNTS$4,5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,600$116,200$370,800
2024$254,500$116,200$370,700
2023$225,900$104,700$330,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps