5 TANNERY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TANNERY RD
Mblu
F2/ 1/ 12/ /
Owner
SOLEK JOSHUA T
Assessment
$303,800
PID
3036
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,800$114,000$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLEK JOSHUA T
Co-OwnerSOLEK ASHLEY
Address5 TANNERY RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$214,900
Book & Page 20842/585
Sale Date08/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOLEK JOSHUA T$214,90020842/58508/25/2015
AVERILL,DOUGLAS F$170,00014478/16409/10/2004
WHITE,WALTER F+$125,61011011/41511/23/1999
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS,THE$68,30810671/50603/03/1999
CONKEY CRAIG T,$08581/9510/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
SFLSecond Floor 648 648
BMTBasement 720 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
   2,208 1,368

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  216.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1Patio-Avg  64.00 S.F.$3001
WDKDeck, Wood  64.00 S.F.$5001
LNTLean-To  108.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$106,200$291,100
2024$172,600$106,200$278,800
2023$138,400$92,000$230,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps