82 RISING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 RISING ST
Mblu
F8/ 2/ 9/ /
Owner
VASILEVICH SERGEY N
Assessment
$449,200
PID
3078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,100$138,100$449,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVASILEVICH SERGEY N
Co-OwnerVASILEVICH LYUDMILLA
Address82 RISING ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$389,900
Book & Page 23278/378
Sale Date06/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VASILEVICH SERGEY N$389,90023278/37806/25/2020
CONNAUGHTON LORI A$10016011/19606/28/2006
ROSATI,LORI A$115422/54110/19/2005
CONNAUGHTON ,LORI A$111942/37410/30/2001
CONNAUGHTON JEFFREY R,$136,8007597/45011/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
LLVLower Level 830 0
PATPatio 192 0
UGRGarage, Under 768 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,646 1,664

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$5001
WDKDeck, Wood  100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,400$128,500$413,900
2024$278,100$128,500$406,600
2023$262,300$115,800$378,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps