331 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 POPLAR ST
Mblu
F8/ 3/ 11/ /
Owner
BILODEAU RONALD L
Assessment
$279,900
PID
3081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,500$124,400$279,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBILODEAU RONALD L
Co-OwnerBILODEAU PATRICIA A
Address331 POPLAR ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2533
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3674/264
Sale Date03/15/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BILODEAU RONALD L$03674/26403/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Laminate Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,160 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  216.00 S.F.$3,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$2001
CPTCarport  240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$115,300$262,700
2024$140,300$115,300$255,600
2023$115,600$103,900$219,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps