391 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
391 POPLAR ST
Mblu
F8/ 3/ 15/ /
Owner
PANCHENKO SERGEY V
Assessment
$346,300
PID
3085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,500$119,800$346,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPANCHENKO SERGEY V
Co-Owner
Address391 POPLAR ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$276,000
Book & Page 23945/546
Sale Date06/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PANCHENKO SERGEY V$276,00023945/54606/17/2021
MESSENGER CLARENCE N III$115278/53808/26/2005
MESSENGER CLARENCE N III,$149,9007176/54305/25/1989
VALLEYVIEW$06333/11212/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
LLVLower Level 806 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
WDKWood Deck 370 0
   2,584 1,144

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$111,500$319,000
2024$200,300$111,500$311,800
2023$185,000$100,500$285,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps