27 RISING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 RISING ST
Mblu
F8/ 3/ 17/ /
Owner
YELINEK JAMES J TR
Assessment
$419,700
PID
3087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,600$137,100$419,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYELINEK JAMES J TR
Co-Owner
Address80-82 FENWOOD RD #614
BOSTON, MA 02115
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25458/545
Sale Date06/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YELINEK JAMES J TR$125458/54506/18/2024
YELINEK JAMES J SR$10021820/40608/18/2017
YELINEK,JAMES J SR$10020980/10512/07/2015
YELINEK,JAMES J SR$115070/6006/03/2005
YELINEK,JAMES J SR$175,00010823/48406/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
SFLSecond Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 1,140 0
GARGarage 660 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   4,116 1,956

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$127,700$399,300
2024$266,900$127,700$394,600
2023$231,400$115,200$346,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps