45 RISING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 RISING ST
Mblu
F8/ 3/ 19/ /
Owner
POON ANGELA
Assessment
$397,800
PID
3089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,700$137,100$397,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOON ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address45 RISING ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2521
Sale Price$264,500
Book & Page 19025/374
Sale Date12/05/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POON ANGELA$264,50019025/37412/05/2011
KING,DEBRA Z$174,00010830/22906/30/1999
GRAVELINE ROBERT C,$169,9007579/11510/31/1990
VALLEYVIEW$06333/11212/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
SFLSecond Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   3,444 1,632

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$127,700$378,700
2024$242,600$127,700$370,300
2023$209,800$115,300$325,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps