67 CESAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 CESAN ST
Mblu
F8/ 3/ 28/ /
Owner
GIBBS DANIEL V
Assessment
$407,800
PID
3099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,400$144,400$407,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS DANIEL V
Co-OwnerGIBBS ALICIA
Address67 CESAN ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 23266/600
Sale Date06/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIBBS DANIEL V$150,00023266/60006/18/2020
LINDER HAROLD B$158,5006955/6309/02/1988
VALLEY VIEW$380,0006333/11212/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,504
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
LLVLower Level 872 0
PATPatio 192 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 349 0
   3,445 1,504

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  192.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLean-To  192.00 S.F.$6001
SHD3Metal  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$133,900$376,300
2024$234,300$133,900$368,200
2023$220,300$120,600$340,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps