18 CESAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CESAN ST
Mblu
F8/ 4/ 8/ /
Owner
NEDEOGLO NIKOLAY N
Assessment
$345,900
PID
3116
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,800$137,100$345,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNEDEOGLO NIKOLAY N
Co-OwnerNEDEOGLO NELYA
Address18 CESAN ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$393,000
Book & Page 25845/320
Sale Date04/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEDEOGLO NIKOLAY N$393,00025845/32004/30/2025
GRAZIANO ERIC$270,40023087/52702/14/2020
NITRI BARBARA J$119096/19001/27/2012
NITRI ,FRANK A$146,0007277/52409/27/1989
VALLEY VIEW$380,0006333/11212/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,137
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
LLVLower Level 535 0
PATPatio 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,440 1,137

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$127,700$319,100
2024$184,700$127,700$312,400
2023$174,300$115,200$289,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps