236 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 POPLAR ST
Mblu
F9/ 1/ 9/ /
Owner
BOSSIG JOHN L L/E
Assessment
$390,300
PID
3128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,100$129,200$390,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSIG JOHN L L/E
Co-Owner
Address236 POPLAR ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2544
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21685/478
Sale Date05/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOSSIG JOHN L L/E$121685/47805/18/2017
BOSSIG,JOHN L$121146/4304/20/2016
BOSSIG,JOHN L$03992/19506/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick Veneer
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE30
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
BMTBasement 1,420 0
GARGarage 312 0
OFPOpen Porch 25 0
PATPatio 280 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,537 1,420

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL6Pool A-R  384.00 S.F.$9001
WDKDeck, Wood  320.00 S.F.$2,1001
WDKDeck, Wood  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$119,600$363,000
2024$235,300$119,600$354,900
2023$204,500$107,700$312,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps