295 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 POPLAR ST
Mblu
F9/ 2/ 13/ /
Owner
ALLEVO THERESA M
Assessment
$362,600
PID
3132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,600$123,000$362,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEVO THERESA M
Co-OwnerALLEVO TIMOTHY
Address295 POPLAR ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2533
Sale Price$138,000
Book & Page 9260 464/1
Sale Date09/27/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEVO THERESA M$138,0009260 464/109/27/1995
CHRISTOPHER CATHLEEN MARI$07026 391/111/21/1988
CHRISTOPHER$07014 52/101/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Laminate Vinyl
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
EFPEnclosed Porch 195 0
LLVLower Level 672 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,709 1,194

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$8001
WDKDeck, Wood  272.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1Shed Frame  200.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$114,200$335,600
2024$215,300$114,200$329,500
2023$203,200$103,000$306,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps