225 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 POPLAR ST
Mblu
F9/ 5/ 1/ /
Owner
METCALFE KYLE R
Assessment
$304,200
PID
3173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,800$118,400$304,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMETCALFE KYLE R
Co-OwnerMETCALFE AMANDA M
Address225 POPLAR ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2535
Sale Price$178,800
Book & Page 22290/54
Sale Date07/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
METCALFE KYLE R$178,80022290/5407/30/2018
ZYMROZ,CHESTER A$171,00021337/55908/31/2016
YANKEE,PHYLLIS B$10018208/27603/05/2010
YANKEE,DONALD E$130,00011878/20809/24/2001
NICHOLS ELLEN A TRSTE,$08664/12812/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BMTBasement 1,204 0
GARGarage 308 0
UCNPoor Canopy 182 0
   3,010 1,316

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$110,200$282,900
2024$166,700$110,200$276,900
2023$137,400$99,400$236,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps