207 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 POPLAR ST
Mblu
F9/ 6/ 4/ /
Owner
GARRETT STEVEN
Assessment
$331,100
PID
3203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,000$119,100$331,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT STEVEN
Co-OwnerGARRETT JAMIE
Address207 POPLAR ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 25440/595
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARRETT STEVEN$350,00025440/59506/03/2024
BERESFORD JANE R$345,00024398/11502/09/2022
VANZANDT MARGO L$190,00022848/2809/11/2019
KIMBALL,WALLACE O$143,66815264/41808/19/2005
GEMME RICHARD B,$09458/0404/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,255
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,255 1,255
BMTBasement 931 0
GARGarage 768 0
OFPOpen Porch 58 0
WDKWood Deck 145 0
   3,157 1,255

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$110,900$308,100
2024$190,300$110,900$301,200
2023$136,500$99,900$236,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps