191 TOBACCO FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 TOBACCO FARM RD
Mblu
B9/ 2/ 27/ /
Owner
PIOTROWSKI RUDOLPH
Assessment
$568,400
PID
321
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,900$172,500$568,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIOTROWSKI RUDOLPH
Co-OwnerPIOTROWSKI KAREN A
Address191 TOBACCO FARM RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$209,700
Book & Page 10632/059
Sale Date01/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIOTROWSKI RUDOLPH$209,70010632/05901/29/1999
DUQUETTE J N,$09614/33809/09/1996
MAC-BROOK INC,$07672/48504/08/1991
MACKECHNIE$07416/37803/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,684
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
SFLSecond Floor 990 990
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 528
BMTBasement 1,166 0
BNTBsmt Entry 24 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 179 0
WDKWood Deck 432 0
   5,189 2,684

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$160,700$541,100
2024$331,800$160,700$492,500
2023$303,800$138,100$441,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps