66 RHODES AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 RHODES AV
Mblu
G10/ 2/ 10/ /
Owner
DARASZ DAWN E
Assessment
$258,900
PID
3218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,900$109,000$258,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDARASZ DAWN E
Co-OwnerDARASZ JOHN S
Address66 RHODES AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2225
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 13597/450
Sale Date09/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DARASZ DAWN E$113597/45009/22/2003
PICARD DAWN E,$122,0006936/41808/17/1988
THORPE$02887/17706/29/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorDirt/None
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  240.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$101,600$241,600
2024$137,400$101,600$239,000
2023$122,000$88,000$210,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps