194 TOBACCO FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 TOBACCO FARM RD
Mblu
B9/ 2/ 28/ /
Owner
ACOSTA ISIDRO JR
Assessment
$551,000
PID
322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,700$162,300$551,000

Owner of Record
OwnerACOSTA ISIDRO JR
Co-OwnerACOSTA REGINA
Address194 TOBACCO FARM RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$459,900
Book & Page 25325/281
Sale Date02/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACOSTA ISIDRO JR$459,90025325/28102/20/2024
WARD GREGORY L$297,50013076/16404/01/2003
MELBOURNE EARL L,$59,50010250/20704/21/1998
DUQUETTE J N & SON,$09614/33809/09/1996
MAC-BROOK INC,$07672/48504/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
TQSThree Quarter Story 930 698
HSTHalf Story 668 334
SFLSecond Floor 42 42
BMTBasement 2,092 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 72 0
GARGarage 588 0
OFPOpen Porch 92 0
   6,656 3,246

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,200$150,200$523,400
2024$352,700$150,200$502,900
2023$313,500$128,200$441,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps