41 WILLIAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 WILLIAM ST
Mblu
G10/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
RECCHIA JOSEPH NICOLAS
Assessment
$264,700
PID
3221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,200$109,500$264,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRECCHIA JOSEPH NICOLAS
Co-OwnerGRAFF BRIANNA NICHOLE
Address41 WILLIAM ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$264,900
Book & Page 24808/175
Sale Date11/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RECCHIA JOSEPH NICOLAS$264,90024808/17511/17/2022
BIANCHI ARLINE R TR$122577/10103/06/2019
BIANCHI,JOSEPH A$02166/5403/25/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BMTBasement 972 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
   2,084 972

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,000$102,000$246,000
2024$139,000$102,000$241,000
2023$121,600$88,300$209,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps