61 RHODES AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 RHODES AV
Mblu
G10/ 3/ 2/ /
Owner
SIBILIA MICHAEL F
Assessment
$283,900
PID
3231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,600$110,300$283,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIBILIA MICHAEL F
Co-OwnerSIBILIA ANDREA M
Address61 RHODES AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2224
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 17645/480
Sale Date02/13/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIBILIA MICHAEL F$117645/48002/13/2009
SIBILIA,MICHAEL F$146,00013333/43006/30/2003
FISHER & LORTIE$119,9007720 540/106/05/1991
FOSTER SCOTT A,$07720/53806/05/1991
CARTELLO$05764/9902/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeRadiant
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 264 0
PATPatio 200 0
   3,008 1,320

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$102,800$269,400
2024$157,200$102,800$260,000
2023$138,100$89,000$227,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps