411 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
B9/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
ROCHON CHRISTOPHER D
Assessment
$500,000
PID
324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,100$146,900$500,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHON CHRISTOPHER D
Co-OwnerROCHON JAMIE B
Address411 SOUTHWICK ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1080
Sale Price$332,000
Book & Page 19821/375
Sale Date05/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHON CHRISTOPHER D$332,00019821/37505/15/2013
BLOOD,ROGER H$270,00012742/59611/22/2002
CURRY ,ANN F$10012742/59411/21/2002
CURRY RICHARD B,$05236/14903/31/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,911
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,775 1,775
SFLSecond Floor 707 707
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 429
BMTBasement 1,775 0
OFPOpen Porch 125 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 256 0
UATUnfinished Attic 572 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   6,082 2,911

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  216.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  308.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$137,300$441,200
2024$292,700$137,300$430,000
2023$293,600$125,100$418,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps