89 NORRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 NORRIS ST
Mblu
G10/ 5/ 1/ /
Owner
BASTOW KRISTEN
Assessment
$288,400
PID
3247
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,100$103,300$288,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTOW KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Address89 NORRIS ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$189,900
Book & Page 21840/410
Sale Date08/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASTOW KRISTEN$189,90021840/41008/31/2017
BARLOW,KEITH M$174,00019825/34905/17/2013
RADEWICK,MARTIN M$100,00019539/29611/09/2012
BEATTIE ,JAMES A$02849/54912/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,098
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 732 732
HSTHalf Story 732 366
BMTBasement 732 0
OFPOpen Porch 58 0
   2,254 1,098

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,100$96,300$279,400
2024$174,000$96,300$270,300
2023$151,200$83,400$234,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps