101 NORRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 NORRIS ST
Mblu
G10/ 5/ 3/ /
Owner
DOUGLAS CLAUDIE
Assessment
$267,800
PID
3249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,500$103,300$267,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLAS CLAUDIE
Co-Owner
Address101 NORRIS ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$152,900
Book & Page 19206/501
Sale Date04/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOUGLAS CLAUDIE$152,90019206/50104/11/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC,$174,85819157/23303/09/2012
DILUZIO,RICHARD L$128,70011985/46311/21/2001
IZZO,JAMES V$85,00011080/23701/28/2000
BIELINSKI,MARK A$111042/29612/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,242
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
HSTHalf Story 828 414
BMTBasement 828 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 174 0
GARGarage 338 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   3,044 1,242

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  130.00 S.F.$1,3001
WDKDeck, Wood  96.00 S.F.$9001
WDKDeck, Wood  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,800$96,300$259,100
2024$154,000$96,300$250,300
2023$133,800$83,400$217,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps