111 KENSINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 KENSINGTON ST
Mblu
G10/ 6/ 1/ /
Owner
REMPP DARREN M
Assessment
$335,800
PID
3255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,000$110,800$335,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREMPP DARREN M
Co-Owner
Address111 KENSINGTON ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2226
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 21276/494
Sale Date07/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REMPP DARREN M$235,00021276/49407/22/2016
SECOVICH,COLLEEN A$118966/33410/24/2011
SECOVICH,COLLEEN A$238,50017495/37910/03/2008
KLIMCZAK MICHAEL S,$124,9008223/19810/30/1992
ROBINSON M$07877/18112/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,467
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_30290
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 838 838
TQSThree Quarter Story 838 629
BMTBasement 838 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 288 0
OFPOpen Porch 14 0
   2,912 1,467

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  22.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  72.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$103,300$319,500
2024$204,600$103,300$307,900
2023$175,100$89,400$264,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps