38 RHODES AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 RHODES AV
Mblu
G11/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
RENNELL ROBERT JR
Assessment
$312,000
PID
3306
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,200$110,800$312,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNELL ROBERT JR
Co-OwnerRENNELL MARYELLEN
Address38 RHODES AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2225
Sale Price$113,900
Book & Page 9291/20
Sale Date10/30/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RENNELL ROBERT JR$113,9009291/2010/30/1995
OUIMET MARCEL O +$04136/20406/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,425
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
HSTHalf Story 768 384
BMTBasement 768 0
GARGarage 480 0
OFPOpen Porch 39 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,216 1,425

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$103,300$296,400
2024$182,400$103,300$285,700
2023$159,000$89,500$248,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps