104 TOBACCO FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 TOBACCO FARM RD
Mblu
B9/ 2/ 37/ /
Owner
MOCCIO STEVEN A TR
Assessment
$564,300
PID
332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,300$152,000$564,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOCCIO STEVEN A TR
Co-OwnerMOCCIO JENNIFER R TR
Address104 TOBACCO FARM RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25915/106
Sale Date06/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOCCIO STEVEN A TR$10025915/10606/25/2025
MOCCIO STEVEN A$389,90015124/1606/27/2005
PARSONS,JOHN R$216,5009906/31506/24/1997
MAGGS DAVID J,$210,0009360/5501/09/1996
DUQUETTE & SON$49,5009360/5201/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,789
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,184 1,184
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
TQSThree Quarter Story 612 459
BMTBasement 1,128 0
BNTBsmt Entry 16 0
GARGarage 612 0
OFPOpen Porch 154 0
WDKWood Deck 388 0
   5,240 2,789

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  576.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
BBCTBall Court  900.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$141,300$542,500
2024$387,900$141,300$529,200
2023$352,000$120,400$472,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps