20 NORRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 NORRIS ST
Mblu
G11/ 3/ 24/ /
Owner
ARBELAEZ LYNN G
Assessment
$232,400
PID
3357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,800$95,600$232,400

Owner of Record
OwnerARBELAEZ LYNN G
Co-OwnerVANN MICHAEL E
Address20 NORRIS ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$10
Book & Page 23865/43
Sale Date05/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARBELAEZ LYNN G$1023865/4305/05/2021
ARBELAEZ LYNN G$125,00016223/309/29/2006
THEBERGE,SUZANNE R$75,90011733/52807/02/2001
MASON,PHYLLIS M$04083/7512/18/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 871
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM0
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms3
Bath TypeNone
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameConcrete
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 871 871
BMTBasement 210 0
   1,081 871

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  60.00 S.F.$2001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed Frame  75.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$89,000$201,300
2024$106,100$89,000$195,100
2023$86,800$77,000$163,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps