76 TOBACCO FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 TOBACCO FARM RD
Mblu
B9/ 2/ 40/ /
Owner
SULLIVAN JACQUELINE A
Assessment
$532,000
PID
336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$379,800$152,200$532,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN JACQUELINE A
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN PATRICK K
Address76 TOBACCO FARM RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1030
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 19305/242
Sale Date06/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN JACQUELINE A$350,00019305/24206/15/2012
HOULE,ROBERT C JR$75,00017363/4806/25/2008
HOULE,ROBERT C JR$192,0009849/28505/05/1997
BRADY JAMES A III,$190,0009340/37812/18/1995
MONGEAU CONTRACTORS, INC$47,5009177/33407/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,198
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 914 914
SFLSecond Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BMTBasement 914 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 228 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 168 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   4,480 2,198

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL3Pool I-G  648.00 S.F.$10,5001
PAT1Patio-Avg  450.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$141,300$507,400
2024$358,800$141,300$500,100
2023$323,700$120,300$444,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps