100 KENSINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 KENSINGTON ST
Mblu
G11/ 4/ 1/ /
Owner
COLON CLAUDIA C
Assessment
$282,100
PID
3366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,600$110,500$282,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON CLAUDIA C
Co-OwnerCOLON EDGARDO
Address100 KENSINGTON ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 20924/501
Sale Date10/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLON CLAUDIA C$120924/50110/26/2015
ARBELAEZ,CLAUDIA$145,00012579/53109/20/2002
MACPHAIL,DANIEL$011603/9504/24/2001
MACPHAIL ROBERT, THERESA L/T,$07263/36709/11/1989
MACPHAIL$02560/11108/06/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BMTBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 308 0
OFPOpen Porch 208 0
   2,628 1,104

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
WDKDeck, Wood  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,900$102,900$260,800
2024$152,400$102,900$255,300
2023$125,900$89,200$215,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps