50 KENSINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 KENSINGTON ST
Mblu
G11/ 4/ 11/ /
Owner
ELIAS JOHN P
Assessment
$271,700
PID
3368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,100$95,600$271,700

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address50 KENSINGTON ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 23460/93
Sale Date10/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELIAS JOHN P$210,00023460/9310/06/2020
CHAFFEE SARA E$180,00016794/40307/06/2007
SPANILO,MICHAEL E$117,00012289/34604/26/2002
BOGACZ,KAREN L$95,00011355/09709/29/2000
LIPTAK,MARK K$10010625/22901/27/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BMTBasement 912 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 164 0
   2,012 936

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1Garage-Avg  560.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$89,000$245,000
2024$138,800$89,000$227,800
2023$123,600$77,000$200,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps