22 KENSINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 KENSINGTON ST
Mblu
G11/ 4/ 14/ /
Owner
GORDON DANIEL C
Assessment
$296,100
PID
3371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,100$114,000$296,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON DANIEL C
Co-Owner
Address22 KENSINGTON ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2218
Sale Price$3,000
Book & Page 13403/72
Sale Date07/22/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORDON DANIEL C$3,00013403/7207/22/2003
GORDON,DANIEL C$113,20010305/10405/29/1998
CARR CRAIG C,$108,0008839/41605/25/1994
PREVOST THOMAS F JR$110,0006537/19206/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWYes
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
SFLSecond Floor 798 798
BMTBasement 840 0
WDKWood Deck 104 0
   2,582 1,638

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,000$106,200$281,200
2024$169,000$106,200$275,200
2023$123,700$92,000$215,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps