79 NORRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 NORRIS ST
Mblu
G11/ 4/ 26/ /
Owner
SULLIVAN PATRICK
Assessment
$282,100
PID
3384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,200$102,900$282,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address79 NORRIS ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$331,500
Book & Page 25623/383
Sale Date10/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN PATRICK $331,50025623/38310/24/2024
WEST JEANNETTE E L/E$122993/41412/11/2019
WEST JEANNETTE E L/T$122766/31707/22/2019
WEST,JEANNETTE E L/T$117160/56802/22/2008
WEST, JEANNETTE E$117160/56602/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,134
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
HSTHalf Story 756 378
BMTBasement 756 0
GARGarage 308 0
OFPOpen Porch 328 0
   2,904 1,134

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$95,800$268,600
2024$167,600$95,800$263,400
2023$142,100$83,000$225,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps