82 KENSINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 KENSINGTON ST
Mblu
G11/ 4/ 3/ /
Owner
BOUILA JOSEPH
Assessment
$276,700
PID
3386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,700$111,000$276,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUILA JOSEPH
Co-OwnerSHERBO TALIA N
Address82 KENSINGTON ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$189,900
Book & Page 23174/340
Sale Date04/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOUILA JOSEPH$189,90023174/34004/17/2020
LABUN FRANK$02134/49109/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
BMTBasement 936 0
OFPOpen Porch 190 0
   3,024 1,664

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$103,400$243,200
2024$131,300$103,400$234,700
2023$111,300$89,600$200,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps