65 KENSINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 KENSINGTON ST
Mblu
G11/ 5/ 41/ /
Owner
SMITH SUZANNE M
Assessment
$284,600
PID
3427
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,700$100,900$284,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address65 KENSINGTON ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2217
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 21906/290
Sale Date10/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH SUZANNE M$121906/29010/18/2017
SMITH,SUZANNE M$182,00021770/307/18/2017
BASILE,GERALD$175,00017980/31809/10/2009
FINCK,ROBERT P$102,90012007/25511/30/2001
BARBER DAVID J,$82,00010459/23909/25/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
ATCAttic 936 234
BMTBasement 936 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 288 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,386 1,196

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  300.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$93,900$252,700
2024$149,600$93,900$243,500
2023$131,800$81,300$213,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps