49 WITHERIDGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 WITHERIDGE ST
Mblu
G11/ 7/ 11/ /
Owner
PEPIN HEATHER E
Assessment
$289,700
PID
3445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,800$111,900$289,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPIN HEATHER E
Co-Owner
Address49 WITHERIDGE ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1835
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22030/541
Sale Date01/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEPIN HEATHER E$122030/54101/18/2018
HERLIHY,HEATHER E$185,00016457/47301/19/2007
FRISS ANGELINA L/T,$112711/1511/12/2002
FRISS ANGELINA,$01805/49309/08/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,374
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCeram Clay Til
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
ATCAttic 1,099 275
BMTBasement 1,099 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 152 0
   3,449 1,374

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$104,300$274,800
2024$165,100$104,300$269,400
2023$142,500$90,300$232,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps