16 HASTINGS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HASTINGS ST
Mblu
G11/ 7/ 4/ /
Owner
BATCHELDER DANIELLE M
Assessment
$127,300
PID
3449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,600$85,700$127,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBATCHELDER DANIELLE M
Co-Owner
Address505 LOOMIS ST
WESTFIELD, MA 01085
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25048/409
Sale Date06/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATCHELDER DANIELLE M$125048/40906/21/2023
BATCHELDER DIANE M TR$122889/48510/07/2019
BATCHELDER,DIANE M$65,00010470/03710/01/1998
MISISCO VINCENZINA,$70,0007015/2811/07/1988
RESCIGNO$10,0004340/9710/25/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStore
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plywood Panel
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
% AC0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSMALL RETAIL MDL 94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 456 456
   456 456

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionSMALL RETAIL MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  1368.00 S.F.$9001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  34.00 S.F.&HGT$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,700$69,400$107,100
2024$38,200$69,400$107,600
2023$27,700$49,000$76,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps