11 WITHERIDGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 WITHERIDGE ST
Mblu
G11/ 7/ 6/ /
Owner
BELDEN GREGORY A
Assessment
$249,800
PID
3451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,700$112,100$249,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBELDEN GREGORY A
Co-Owner
Address11 WITHERIDGE ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1835
Sale Price$87,000
Book & Page 11258/254
Sale Date07/06/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELDEN GREGORY A$87,00011258/25407/06/2000
FAULKNER MICHAEL E,$06322/38312/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeFloor Furnace
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 878 878
BMTBasement 878 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 153 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
   1,921 878

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$104,500$224,400
2024$112,700$104,500$217,200
2023$90,100$90,400$180,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps