104 KOSAK CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 KOSAK CT
Mblu
B9/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
CLARK ROGER A
Assessment
$474,700
PID
346
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,200$152,500$474,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK ROGER A
Co-OwnerCLARK JULIANNE
Address104 KOSAK CT
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 10783/124
Sale Date05/27/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK ROGER A$185,00010783/12405/27/1999
J N DUQUETTE & SON,CONSTRUCTION$48,50010783/12005/27/1999
MAC-BROOK INC,$07672/48504/08/1991
MACKECHNIE$07416/37803/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,986
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 957 957
SFLSecond Floor 885 885
ATCAttic 576 144
BMTBasement 957 0
BNTBsmt Entry 30 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 80 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 165 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   4,366 1,986

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL6Pool A-R  240.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$9001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$141,700$451,500
2024$309,700$141,700$451,400
2023$287,700$120,500$408,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps