54 COLEMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 COLEMORE ST
Mblu
G11/ 9/ 4/ /
Owner
BEAUDETTE JEFFREY R
Assessment
$299,400
PID
3467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,300$111,100$299,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDETTE JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address54 COLMORE ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$129,500
Book & Page 11702/85
Sale Date06/18/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAUDETTE JEFFREY R$129,50011702/8506/18/2001
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN,DEVELOPMENT$011521/52402/28/2001
CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORP,$148,16310973/57610/25/1999
CHASE MANHATTAN MTG CORP$122,0009596/12708/21/1996
MURPHY PHYLLIS M$04576/27304/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type 
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BMTBasement 1,350 0
CPTCarport 312 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 308 0
   3,404 1,350

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  54.00 S.F.$2001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$4,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed Frame  216.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$103,500$276,700
2024$172,400$103,500$275,900
2023$138,700$89,700$228,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps