113 TOBACCO FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 TOBACCO FARM RD
Mblu
B9/ 3/ 5/ /
Owner
O`CONNOR MICHAEL T
Assessment
$537,700
PID
347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$385,700$152,000$537,700

Owner of Record
OwnerO`CONNOR MICHAEL T
Co-OwnerO`CONNOR LYNNE L
Address113 TOBACCO FARM RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1253
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 16621/226
Sale Date04/13/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O`CONNOR MICHAEL T$355,00016621/22604/13/2007
GARCIA,MICHAEL J$365,00015823/38104/12/2006
FORGAN,SUE E$343,00014474/25309/08/2004
CHAMP ,JOHN$112074/13912/31/2001
CHAMP JOHN C,$59,00010009/20309/26/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,019 1,019
SFLSecond Floor 957 957
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BMTBasement 957 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 91 0
PATPatio 150 0
   4,230 2,372

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$141,400$513,100
2024$359,900$141,400$501,300
2023$331,900$120,300$452,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps