36 WITHERIDGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 WITHERIDGE ST
Mblu
G12/ 12/ 4/ /
Owner
DEMERS LYNN MARIE TR
Assessment
$345,300
PID
3492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,800$116,500$345,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS LYNN MARIE TR
Co-Owner
Address36 WITHERIDGE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25897/155
Sale Date06/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMERS LYNN MARIE TR $10025897/15506/11/2025
DEMERS LYNN M$231,50014946/39904/15/2005
JOHNSON,DANA L$188,50012634/15410/11/2002
WHITE MICHAEL E,$04395/36903/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 926 926
SFLSecond Floor 842 842
BMTBasement 926 0
OFPOpen Porch 133 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   2,957 1,768

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  273.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  133.00 S.F.$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  208.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  360.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,000$108,200$305,200
2024$190,000$108,200$298,200
2023$169,600$93,700$263,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps